New Updated 210-455 Exam Questions 210-455 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest 210-455 VCE dumps: https://www.dumpsschool.com/210-455-exam-dumps.html (119 Questions)

Keywords: 210-455 exam dumps,CCNA Cloud exam questions, 210-455 exam questions, 210-455 VCE dumps, 210-455 PDF dumps, 210-455 practice tests, 210-455 study guide, 210-455 braindumps, CCNA Cloud

Cisco Certified Network Associate Cloud certification exam as a profession has an extraordinary evolution over the last few years. Cisco 210-455 CCNA Cloud exam is the forerunner in validating credentials against. Here are updated Cisco 210-455 exam questions, which will help you to test the quality features of DumpsSchool exam preparation material completely free. You can purchase the full product once you are satisfied with the product.

Version: 9.0
Question: 1

Which option lists the common cloud characteristics?

A. clustered file system, clustered resources, administrative access, resource pooling, rapid elasticity, measured service
B. on-demand self-service, high performance, shared administration, resource pooling, rapid elasticity, measured service
C. on-demand self-service, broad network access, resource pooling, rapid elasticity, measured service
D. on-demand self-service, broad network access, resource pooling, multipath, measured service

Answer: C

Question: 2

Which component of Cisco Prime Service Catalog allows it to communicate with Cisco Process Orchestrator?

A. Administration
B. Service Link
C. Transporter
D. XML Communications Link

Answer: B

Question: 3

Which option describes the main purpose of the stack designers in Cisco Prime Service Catalog?

A. Design the topology to deploy Cisco Prime Service Catalog.
B. Automate IT as a service configurations.
C. Design application as a service.
D. Design VM Services.

Answer: C

Question: 4

Which option lists the orchestration types that can be selected when a user orders an application stack in Cisco Prime Service Catalog?

A. full, partial, none
B. automatic, semi-automatic, limited, none
C. standard service, VIX deployment, puppet, none
D. standard service, special service, automatic service

Answer: C

Question: 5

Where are the main fault logs for root cause analysis located?

A. on your local computer via an SSH session
B. on the server where the application is installed
C. on the database server
D. on the switch that connects the database and application server

Answer: B

Question: 6

Which service is required for a functional PXE install environment in Cisco UCS Director Bare Metal Agent?

A. HTTP
B. TFTP
C. DHCP
D. PXE VLAN

Answer: D

Question: 7

Which option lists the four possible indicators of relative severity listed from the most to least severe?

A. red, orange, yellow, blue
B. critical, warning, error, info
C. blue, yellow, orange, red
D. info, error, warning, critical

Answer: A

Question: 8

How many policies are required by Cisco UCS Director to provision VMs?

A. 2
B. 4
C. 6
D. 8

Answer: B

Question: 9

In the storage system, which device represents the root partition by default?

A. sda1
B. sdb1
C. sdc
D. vhd

Answer: A

Question: 10

Which three policies must the administrator configure in Cisco UCS Director before creating a virtual data center? (Choose three.)

A. system policy
B. computing policy
C. network policy
D. user-group policy
E. orchestration policy
F. time policy

Answer: A, B, C

         

Facebook Comments