New Updated 200-355 Exam Questions 200-355 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest 200-355 VCE dumps: https://www.dumpsschool.com/200-355-exam-dumps.html (420 Questions)

Keywords: 200-355 exam dumps, exam questions, 200-355 exam questions, 200-355 VCE dumps, 200-355 PDF dumps, 200-355 practice tests, 200-355 study guide, 200-355 braindumps,

Cisco Certified Network Associate Wireless certification exam as a profession has an extraordinary evolution over the last few years. Cisco 200-355 exam is the forerunner in validating credentials against. Here are updated Cisco 200-355 exam questions, which will help you to test the quality features of DumpsSchool exam preparation material completely free. You can purchase the full product once you are satisfied with the product.

Version: 10.0
Question: 1

In the current RF environment, the noise floor is -95 dBm. A tablet needs an SNR of 25 dB to transmit at the required speed. What must the RSSI cell edge be to meet the required SNR?

A. -120 dBm
B. -90 dBm
C. -70 dBm
D. -60 dBm
E. -50 dBm

Answer: C

Question: 2

An access point is currently transmitting at 4 mW. The customer needs to increase its signal strength by 6 dB to create a larger wireless cell. What should the new transmit power be?

A. 8 mW
B. 10 mW
C. 12 mW
D. 16 mW
E. 24 mW

Answer: D

Question: 3

A wireless engineer is designing the wireless networking for a company with offices in two different locations. Which two regulatory bodies should they check to find the maximum EIRP allowed? (Choose two.)

A. IEEE
B. FCC
C. ITU-R
D. ETSI
E. Wi-Fi Alliance

Answer: B, D

Question: 4

After installing a Cisco 5508 Wireless Controller using the default settings, how often will the RRM update occur?

A. 30 seconds
B. 60 seconds
C. 300 seconds
D. 600 seconds
E. 3600 seconds
F. 7200 seconds

Answer: D

Question: 5

A customer has requested a single point of policy enforcement for LAN and WLAN. Which deployment model should be used?

A. converged
B. autonomous
C. FlexConnect
D. centralized

Answer: A

Question: 6

A customer has asked for the proper port configuration to allow for LAG on a Cisco 2504 Wireless Controller to a Cisco IOS switch. Which EtherChannel mode should be used on the switch to allow for the WLC to connect?

A. on
B. auto
C. desirable
D. passive
E. active

Answer: A

Question: 7

A customer has asked for its wireless equipment to be managed as securely as possible. Which three management protocols will provide encrypted access to the equipment? (Choose three.)

A. Secure Shell
B. HTTPS
C. SNMPv3
D. Telnet
E. SNMPv2c
F. HTTP

Answer: A, B, C

Question: 8

When deploying a Cisco Cloud Wireless Infrastructure, what two destination ports must be open? (Choose two.)

A. TCP/5246
B. UDP/5246
C. TCP/5247
D. UDP/5247
E. TCP/7351
F. UDP/7351
G. TCP/7734
H. UDP/7734

Answer: F, G

Question: 9

A help desk engineer is attempting to perform a remote packet capture on the wireless network. Which access point mode is necessary to perform this function?

A. sniffer
B. SE-Connect
C. monitor
D. rogue detector
E. FlexConnect

Answer: A

Question: 10

Refer to the exhibit. A help desk ticket has been entered for the wireless infrastructure. A wireless client is not able to connect at IEEE 802.11n rates. Which option allows for connectivity?

A. Set WMM mode to Optional or Required.
B. Set Quality of Service (QoS) to Silver.
C. Set Quality of Service (QoS) to Platinum.
D. Set 7920 AP CAC to Enabled.

Answer: A

Question: 11

An engineer has been asked to upgrade the FUS on the Wireless LAN controller. How can they monitor the status of the upgrade?

A. WLC GUI
B. WLC CLI
C. WLC Console
D. WLC Management in Prime Infrastructure

Answer: C

         

Facebook Comments