New Updated 200-105 Exam Questions 200-105 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest 200-105 VCE dumps: https://www.dumpsschool.com/200-105-exam-dumps.html (228 Questions)

Keywords: 200-105 exam dumps,CCNA Routing & Switching exam questions, 200-105 exam questions, 200-105 VCE dumps, 200-105 PDF dumps, 200-105 practice tests, 200-105 study guide, 200-105 braindumps, CCNA Routing & Switching

Cisco Certified Network Associate Routing & Switching certification exam as a profession has an extraordinary evolution over the last few years. Cisco 200-105 CCNA Routing & Switching exam is the forerunner in validating credentials against. Here are updated Cisco 200-105 exam questions, which will help you to test the quality features of DumpsSchool exam preparation material completely free. You can purchase the full product once you are satisfied with the product.

Version: 8.0
Question: 1

After you configure a new router to connect to a host through the GigabitEthernet0/0 port of the router,you log in to the router and observe that the new link is down Which action corrects the Problem?

A. Use a crossover cable between the host and R1.
B. Use a straight through cable between the host and R1.
C. Configure the host to use R1 as the default gateway.
D. Use a rollover cable between the host and R1.

Answer: A

Question: 2

Which two statements about the spanning-tree bridge ID are true? (Choose two)

A. It is composed of a 4-bit bridge priority and a 12-bit system ID extension.
B. The bridge ID is transmitted in the IP header to elect the root bridge.
C. The system ID extension is a value between 1 and 4095.
D. It is composed of an 8-bit bridge priority and a 16-bit system ID extension.
E. The bridge priority must be incremented in blocks of 4096.

Answer: AE

Question: 3

Refer to the exhibit. Which switch in this configuration becomes the root bridge?

A. SW1
B. SW2
C. SW3
D. SW4

Answer: C

Question: 4

Which identification number is valid for an extended ACL?

A. 1
B. 64
C. 99
D. 100
E. 299
F. 1099

Answer: D

Question: 5

Which VLAN bridge priority value is assigned by the set span tree root command?

A. 8192
B. 16384
C. 28672
D. 32768

Answer: A

1. Explanations: The set spantree priority command provides a third method to specify the root switch: Source Cisco Website
2. Switch-15> (enable)setspantree priority 8192
3. Spantree 1 bridge priority set to 8192.
Question: 6

Which purpose of the network command in OSPF configuration mode is true?

A. It defines a wildcard mask to identify the size of the network.
B. It defines the area ID.
C. It defines the network by its classful entry.
D. It defines which networks are used for virtual links.

Answer: A

Question: 7

Which feature can validate address requests and filter out invalid messages?

A. IP Source Guard
B. port security
C. DHCP snooping
D. dynamic ARPinspection

Answer: C

Question: 8

Which configuration enables OSPF for network 192.168.1.0/24?

A. router ospf
router-id 192.168.1.0
B. router ospf 1
network 192.168.1.0 255.255.255.0 area 0
C. router ospf 1
neighbor 192.168.1.0
D. router ospf 1
area 0 virtual-link 192.168.1.0

Answer: B

Question: 9

Which command do you enter to view EIGRPv6 adjacencies?

A. show ipv6 eigrp 1 interface
B. show ipv6 route eigrp
C. show ipv6 eigrp neighbors
D. show running-configuration eigrp

Answer: C

Question: 10

What is the default encapsulation type for Cisco WAN serial interfaces?

A. GRE
B. PPP
C. Frame Relay
D. IEEE 802.1Q
E. HDLC

Answer: E

Question: 11

Which three checks must you perform when troubleshooting EIGRPvB adjacencies? (Choose three.)

A. Verify that IPv6 is enabled.
B. Verify that the network command has been configured.
C. Verify that auto summary is enabled.
D. Verify that the interface is up.
E. Verify that an IPv4 address has been configured.
F. Verify that the router ID has been configured.

Answer: ADF

Question: 12

Which statement about VLAN configuration is true?

A. The switch must be in config-vlan mode before you configure an extended VLAN.
B. Dynamic inter-VLAN routing is supported on VLAN 2 through VLAN 4064.
C. A switch in VTP transparent mode saves the VLAN database to the running configuration only.
D. The switch must be in VTP server or transparent mode before you configure a VLAN.

Answer: D

Question: 13

Routers R1 and R2 are on the same network segment, and both routers use interface Ethernet0/0. If R1 loses communication to R2, which two terns should you check as you begnGigabitEthernetO/0. If R1 lose: troubleshooting? (Choose two )

A. Verify that R2 is using 802 1q encapsulation
B. Verify that the GigabrtEthernet0/0 interfaces on R1 and R2 are configured with the same subnet mask.
C. Verify that the R1 GigabitEthernet0/0 interface is up and the line protocol is down.
D. Verify that R1 and R2 both are using HDLC encapsulation
E. that the R1GigabitEthernet0/0 interface is up and the line protocol is up.

Answer: BC

Question: 14

Which command do you enter to enable an interface to support PPPoE on a client?

A. Dev1(config)# bba-group pppoebba 1.
B. Dev1(config-if)# pppoe-client dial-pool-number 1.
C. Dev1(config-if)# pppoe enable group bba1.
D. Dev1(config-if)# pppoe enable.

Answer: B

         

Facebook Comments